Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 South Central PA Video Contest


2017 Contest Award Winners

The 2017 South Central PA video contest was produced by MANTEC in York, Pa.

Voting times: Feb 8th, 2017 (12:00 am) - Feb 10th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

South Central PA Contest Social Media

Facebook

2017 South Central Contest Sponsors and Partners

 
York County Economic Alliance
MANTEC
Hayman Studio
Tooling Dynamics
Ledge Inc.
Harley-Davidson
 

South Central Regional Manager

Leigh Ann Wilson
MANTEC, York, Pa.
717.843.5054

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Sacred Heart • Northwestern Lehigh • Easton • East Penn • Bangor • Catasauqua • Parkland • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bethlehem Broughal • Northern Lehigh • Whitehall-Coplay • Nazareth • Allentown Raub • Northampton • Southern Lehigh • Wilson • Saucon Valley • Salisbury

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Bethlehem Northeast • CCTI Schools Compilation • Allentown Trexler • Palmerton • Nazareth • Parkland • Allentown South Mountain • East Penn • Easton • Sacred Heart School • CIT Schools Compilation • Allentown Raub • Southern Lehigh • LCTI Schools Compilation • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Panther Valley • Bangor • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Salisbury • Northampton • Northern Lehigh • Jim Thorpe • Lehighton • Saucon Valley • BAVTS Schools Compilation

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Union County High School • Stephens County High School • White County High School • Habersham Central High School • Franklin County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Octorara • Oxford Area • Avon Grove • Phoenixville • West Chester Henderson • Great Valley • Downingtown STEM Academy

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Nazareth Area • North Schuylkill • Allentown Raub • Northampton Area • Quakertown • Panther Valley • Catasauqua Area • East Penn • Parkland • Lehighton Area • Allentown Trexler • Tamaqua Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Allentown South Mountain • Whitehall-Coplay • Bangor Area • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Jim Thorpe Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Wilson Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Weatherly Area • Northern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Salisbury Area • Easton Area • Schuylkill Haven • Palmerton Area • Saucon Valley • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Burrell • South Fayette • Quaker Valley • Avonworth • Canon-McMillan • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Mount Lebanon • West Jefferson Hills • Kiski Area • Peters Township

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Houston Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • MASE • Maxine Smith Middle School • Millington Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Riverdale Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Kutztown Area • Conrad Weiser • Schuylkill Valley • Boyertown Area • North Schuylkill • Muhlenberg • Wilson West • Tulpehocken Area • Reading Northwest • Schuylkill Haven • Wilson Southern • Reading Northeast • Reading Southwest • Tamaqua Area • Daniel Boone • Fleetwood Area • Governor Mifflin • Twin Valley • Reading Southern

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Forest Hills • Meyersdale Area • Rockwood • Somerset Area • Windber Area • Greater Johnstown

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Kennett Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Northley Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Stetson Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Octorara Junior High School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Bethlehem Area Broughal • Panther Valley • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Wilson Area • Catasauqua Area • Pen Argyl Area • Northampton Area • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Salisbury • Jim Thorpe Area • Sacred Heart School • Parkland Orefield • East Penn Lower Macungie • Northwestern Lehigh • Nazareth Area • Easton Area • Quakertown Strayer • Saucon Valley • East Penn Eyer • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Lehighton Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Northern Lehigh • Pleasant Valley • Palmerton Area • Southern Lehigh • Allentown Raub • Allentown Trexler • Allentown South Mountain

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Dubois Area • Northern Potter • Bradford Area • St. Leo’s Catholic School • Oswayo Valley • Kane Area • Moshannon Valley • Port Allegany • St. Marys Area • Clearfield Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: East Norriton Middle School • Log College Middle School • Lenape Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Morrisville High School • Holy Cross School • Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Keith Valley Middle School • FDR Middle School • Austin Meehan Middle School • Baldi Middle School • Southwark Elementary School • Conwell Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Beaver Area • Kiski Area • Moon Area • Freeport Area • Norwin • Montour • Baldwin-Whitehall • Greater Latrobe • South Fayette • Mount Lebanon • Franklin Center • Mars Area • Burgettstown Area • Avonworth • Peters Township • Burrell • Franklin Regional • South Side • Canon-McMillan • Charleroi Area • Keystone Oaks • Greensburg Salem

    View Contest