Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 South Central PA Video Contest


2017 Contest Award Winners

The 2017 South Central PA video contest was produced by MANTEC in York, Pa.

Voting times: Feb 8th, 2017 (12:00 am) - Feb 10th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

South Central PA Contest Social Media

Facebook

2017 South Central Contest Sponsors and Partners

 
York County Economic Alliance
MANTEC
Hayman Studio
Tooling Dynamics
Ledge Inc.
Harley-Davidson
 

South Central Regional Manager

Leigh Ann Wilson
MANTEC, York, Pa.
717.843.5054

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Nazareth • Salisbury • Allentown Raub • Wilson • Easton • Bangor • Saucon Valley • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Harrison-Morton • East Penn • Bethlehem Broughal • Northampton • Sacred Heart • Southern Lehigh • Catasauqua • Northwestern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Parkland

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Nazareth • CCTI Schools Compilation • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Panther Valley • Lehighton • Bethlehem Northeast • Northampton • CIT Schools Compilation • Palmerton • East Penn • Saucon Valley • Northern Lehigh • Sacred Heart School • Parkland • Easton • Salisbury • Bangor • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Southern Lehigh • Allentown South Mountain • Allentown Raub • Allentown Trexler • Jim Thorpe • BAVTS Schools Compilation • LCTI Schools Compilation

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: White County High School • Franklin County High School • Habersham Central High School • Stephens County High School • Union County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Downingtown STEM Academy • West Chester Henderson • Phoenixville • Avon Grove • Octorara • Great Valley • Oxford Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Salisbury Area • Allentown South Mountain • Allentown Harrison-Morton • North Schuylkill • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Palmerton Area • Northampton Area • Southern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Jim Thorpe Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Wilson Area • Schuylkill Haven • Bangor Area • Saucon Valley • Quakertown • Parkland • Northwestern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Allentown Trexler • Nazareth Area • Easton Area • Panther Valley • Catasauqua Area • Allentown Raub • East Penn • Lehighton Area • Tamaqua Area • Weatherly Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Peters Township • Quaker Valley • Mount Lebanon • Burrell • Kiski Area • Avonworth • South Fayette • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • West Jefferson Hills • Canon-McMillan

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Hickory Ridge Middle School • Houston Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • MASE • Colonial Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Millington Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Gordon Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Schuylkill Haven • Wilson West • Fleetwood Area • Governor Mifflin • Reading Northeast • Daniel Boone • Reading Southern • Tulpehocken Area • Reading Northwest • Twin Valley • Conrad Weiser • Muhlenberg • North Schuylkill • Schuylkill Valley • Boyertown Area • Wilson Southern • Reading Southwest • Tamaqua Area • Kutztown Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Greater Johnstown • Forest Hills • Rockwood • Windber Area • Meyersdale Area • Somerset Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Charles F. Patton Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Stetson Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Valley Forge Middle School • Northley Middle School • Kennett Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Pleasant Valley • Parkland Orefield • Saucon Valley • Northampton Area • Wilson Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Panther Valley • Northwestern Lehigh • Easton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Catasauqua Area • Lehighton Area • Allentown Raub • East Penn Eyer • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Sacred Heart School • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Palmerton Area • East Penn Lower Macungie • Quakertown Strayer • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Allentown Trexler • Southern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Pen Argyl Area • Salisbury • Whitehall-Coplay • Nazareth Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Moshannon Valley • Kane Area • St. Marys Area • Northern Potter • Oswayo Valley • Port Allegany • Clearfield Area • Bradford Area • Dubois Area • St. Leo’s Catholic School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Austin Meehan Middle School • Log College Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • Baldi Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Lenape Middle School • FDR Middle School • Holy Cross School • Morrisville High School • Conwell Middle School • East Norriton Middle School • Southwark Elementary School • Keith Valley Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Mount Lebanon • Baldwin-Whitehall • Greensburg Salem • Burgettstown Area • Montour • Moon Area • Beaver Area • South Side • South Fayette • Freeport Area • Burrell • Greater Latrobe • Charleroi Area • Mars Area • Franklin Center • Avonworth • Peters Township • Keystone Oaks • Kiski Area • Norwin • Franklin Regional • Canon-McMillan

    View Contest