Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

2017 Viewers Choice Voting Has Ended

The 2017 Explore the New Manufacturing student video contest is produced by the Catalyst Connection in Pittsburgh, Pa. This is the second year of this student video contest in southwestern Pennsylvania.

Voting times: Feb 13th, 2017 (12:00 am) - Feb 17th, 2017 (5:00 pm)

2017 Platinum Sponsors

 
Claude Worthington Benedum Foundation
Chevron
DMI Companies
Point Park University
 

2017 Gold Sponsors

 
Arnett Carbis Toothman CPAs & Advisors
Buchanan, Ingersoll & Rooney, P.C.
Ideal Integrations
MCC International
MECCO
Pittsburgh Regional Alliance
Next Generation Partners
Pittsburgh Business Times
Remake Learning
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Baker Tilly
Innovation Works
BDO Pittsburgh
Du-Co Ceramics Company
Acuity Human Resources
Bank of America Merrill Lynch
CliftonLarsonAllen
Cohen & Company CPA
University of Pittsburgh Institute for Entrepreneurial Excellence
Intervala
JRG Advisors
Oberg Industries
One Step Beyond
Pittsburgh Technology Council
Schneider Downs
SMC Business Councils
Stellar Precision Components
Wojanis
TRex Technologies
 

Pittsburgh Region Manager

Scott Dietz
Catalyst Connection, Pittsburgh, Pa.
412.918.4227


Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Bethlehem Broughal • Saucon Valley • Bangor • Northern Lehigh • Nazareth • Southern Lehigh • Northampton • Easton • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Sacred Heart • East Penn • Catasauqua • Salisbury • Parkland • Wilson • Whitehall-Coplay • Northwestern Lehigh • Allentown Raub

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: BAVTS Schools Compilation • Bethlehem Northeast • Southern Lehigh • Allentown Trexler • Easton • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Sacred Heart School • Allentown South Mountain • Whitehall-Coplay • LCTI Schools Compilation • Saucon Valley • Panther Valley • Allentown Raub • Jim Thorpe • East Penn • Bangor • Lehighton • Nazareth • Northern Lehigh • Salisbury • CIT Schools Compilation • Northampton • Palmerton • Parkland • CCTI Schools Compilation

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Franklin County High School • Stephens County High School • White County High School • Union County High School • Habersham Central High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: West Chester Henderson • Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • Phoenixville • Octorara • Oxford Area • Great Valley

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Jim Thorpe Area • Wilson Area • Weatherly Area • East Penn • Panther Valley • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown Raub • Northampton Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Bangor Area • Nazareth Area • Palmerton Area • Northern Lehigh • Lehighton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Tamaqua Area • Catasauqua Area • Schuylkill Haven • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Parkland • North Schuylkill • Salisbury Area • Saucon Valley • Allentown Trexler • Whitehall-Coplay • Easton Area • Southern Lehigh • Quakertown

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: South Fayette • Canon-McMillan • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Burrell • Quaker Valley • Avonworth • West Jefferson Hills • Peters Township • Mount Lebanon • Kiski Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Maxine Smith Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Houston Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • MASE • Colonial Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Millington Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Octorata Junior High School • Valley Forge Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Northley Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Stetson Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Lionville Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Allentown Raub • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Pleasant Valley • Parkland Orefield • Northwestern Lehigh • Nazareth Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Catasauqua Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Quakertown Strayer • Wilson Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Southern Lehigh • East Penn Lower Macungie • Lehighton Area • Palmerton Area • Saucon Valley • Whitehall-Coplay • Panther Valley • Northern Lehigh • Pen Argyl Area • Allentown Trexler • Salisbury • East Penn Eyer • Allentown South Mountain • Northampton Area • Sacred Heart School

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Central York • West York Area • Eastern York • Northeastern • Spring Grove • Dover Area • South Eastern • South Western

    View Contest