Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest


Viewers Choice Voting Has Ended

The Philadelphia Regional video contest is produced by the Manufacturing Alliance of the Greater Philadelphia. The contest features teams from 14 schools in Philadelphia, Montgomery County, and Bucks County. The contest’s awards ceremony will be held on Monday, April 3, at Montgomery County Community College.

Voting times: Mar 8th, 2017 (12:00 am) - Mar 10th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

2017 Presenting Organization

 
Manufacturing Alliance of the Greater Philadelphia Region
 

2017 Platinum Sponsors

 
The DOW Chemical Company
Abbey Color
ISS Management
Stockwell Elastomerics
 

2017 Gold Sponsors

 
Dietz & Watson
Exponent Engineering and Scientific Consulting
FMC Corporation
Ironview Capital Management
Monroe Energy
Penske
PTR Baler & Compactor
Stephano Slack LLC
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Blank Rome LLP
Coca-Cola
CompuData
Kingsbury, Inc.
Kreischer Miller
Montgomery County Community College
Offit Kurman Attorneys at Law
PECO
PNC
Santander Bank
U.S. Trust
 

2017 Bronze Sponsors

 
New Age Industries
DVIRC
David and Gwen Keiser
 

Philadelphia Regional Contest Social Media

Facebook
Twitter

2017 Contest Photos

Philadelphia Regional Manager

Bow Lewis
Manufacturing Alliance of Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.
215.948.9285

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Wilson • Parkland • Northwestern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Catasauqua • Bangor • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bethlehem Broughal • Whitehall-Coplay • East Penn • Northern Lehigh • Easton • Northampton • Nazareth • Southern Lehigh • Sacred Heart • Salisbury • Allentown Raub

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Parkland • CIT Schools Compilation • Bethlehem Northeast • Allentown Trexler • Palmerton • Southern Lehigh • CCTI Schools Compilation • Easton • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Allentown South Mountain • Lehighton • Bethlehem Nitschmann • East Penn • Salisbury • Whitehall-Coplay • Northampton • Nazareth • Bangor • LCTI Schools Compilation • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Jim Thorpe • Sacred Heart School • Allentown Raub • Saucon Valley • Panther Valley • Northern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Franklin County High School • Union County High School • White County High School • Stephens County High School • Habersham Central High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Octorara • Great Valley • Phoenixville • Oxford Area • Downingtown STEM Academy • West Chester Henderson • Avon Grove

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Allentown Raub • Easton Area • Weatherly Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Whitehall-Coplay • Saucon Valley • Salisbury Area • North Schuylkill • Parkland • Schuylkill Haven • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Northwestern Lehigh • Wilson Area • Bangor Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Lehighton Area • Northampton Area • East Penn • Nazareth Area • Palmerton Area • Panther Valley • Quakertown • Allentown Trexler • Northern Lehigh • Tamaqua Area • Catasauqua Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Southern Lehigh • Allentown South Mountain • Jim Thorpe Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Peters Township • South Fayette • Mount Lebanon • West Jefferson Hills • Avonworth • Quaker Valley • Canon-McMillan • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Kiski Area • Burrell

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Germantown Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • MASE • Cordova Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Houston Middle School • Millington Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Havenview Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Reading Southern • Boyertown Area • Reading Northwest • Governor Mifflin • Fleetwood Area • Twin Valley • Tulpehocken Area • Wilson West • Kutztown Area • North Schuylkill • Daniel Boone • Reading Northeast • Schuylkill Valley • Tamaqua Area • Muhlenberg • Wilson Southern • Schuylkill Haven • Conrad Weiser • Reading Southwest

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Meyersdale Area • Forest Hills • Greater Johnstown • Windber Area • Rockwood • Somerset Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Stetson Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Kennett Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Northley Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Octorara Junior High School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Jim Thorpe Area • East Penn Eyer • Sacred Heart School • Quakertown Strayer • Salisbury • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Southern Lehigh • Allentown South Mountain • Allentown Trexler • Palmerton Area • Pen Argyl Area • East Penn Lower Macungie • Catasauqua Area • Lehighton Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Whitehall-Coplay • Easton Area • Saucon Valley • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Nazareth Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Parkland Orefield • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Allentown Raub • Wilson Area • Northampton Area • Pleasant Valley • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Panther Valley

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Dubois Area • Northern Potter • Moshannon Valley • Clearfield Area • St. Marys Area • Oswayo Valley • St. Leo’s Catholic School • Port Allegany • Kane Area • Bradford Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Franklin Regional • Burrell • Peters Township • Freeport Area • Moon Area • Montour • Beaver Area • Keystone Oaks • Charleroi Area • Greensburg Salem • Baldwin-Whitehall • Canon-McMillan • South Fayette • Kiski Area • Franklin Center • Mount Lebanon • Avonworth • Norwin • Greater Latrobe • Burgettstown Area • Mars Area • South Side

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Dover Area • Central York • West York Area • Northeastern • Spring Grove • South Western • Eastern York • South Eastern

    View Contest