Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest


Viewers Choice Voting Has Ended

The Philadelphia Regional video contest is produced by the Manufacturing Alliance of the Greater Philadelphia. The contest features teams from 14 schools in Philadelphia, Montgomery County, and Bucks County. The contest’s awards ceremony will be held on Monday, April 3, at Montgomery County Community College.

Voting times: Mar 8th, 2017 (12:00 am) - Mar 10th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

2017 Presenting Organization

 
Manufacturing Alliance of the Greater Philadelphia Region
 

2017 Platinum Sponsors

 
The DOW Chemical Company
Abbey Color
ISS Management
Stockwell Elastomerics
 

2017 Gold Sponsors

 
Dietz & Watson
Exponent Engineering and Scientific Consulting
FMC Corporation
Ironview Capital Management
Monroe Energy
Penske
PTR Baler & Compactor
Stephano Slack LLC
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Blank Rome LLP
Coca-Cola
CompuData
Kingsbury, Inc.
Kreischer Miller
Montgomery County Community College
Offit Kurman Attorneys at Law
PECO
PNC
Santander Bank
U.S. Trust
 

2017 Bronze Sponsors

 
New Age Industries
DVIRC
David and Gwen Keiser
 

Philadelphia Regional Contest Social Media

Facebook
Twitter

2017 Contest Photos

Philadelphia Regional Manager

Bow Lewis
Manufacturing Alliance of Greater Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.
215.948.9285

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: East Penn • Sacred Heart • Wilson • Bethlehem Broughal • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Northern Lehigh • Northampton • Nazareth • Allentown Raub • Southern Lehigh • Bangor • Saucon Valley • Salisbury • Parkland • Easton • Whitehall-Coplay • Catasauqua • Northwestern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Salisbury • CIT Schools Compilation • Palmerton • Easton • Sacred Heart School • Nazareth • Lehighton • Whitehall-Coplay • Parkland • Allentown South Mountain • Northern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Bethlehem Northeast • East Penn • Northampton • Allentown Raub • CCTI Schools Compilation • LCTI Schools Compilation • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Allentown Trexler • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bangor • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Jim Thorpe • Saucon Valley • Panther Valley

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Stephens County High School • Habersham Central High School • White County High School • Franklin County High School • Union County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Downingtown STEM Academy • West Chester Henderson • Great Valley • Avon Grove • Phoenixville • Oxford Area • Octorara

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Salisbury Area • Schuylkill Haven • Southern Lehigh • Quakertown • Wilson Area • Palmerton Area • Weatherly Area • Parkland • Saucon Valley • Allentown Trexler • Easton Area • Lehighton Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown South Mountain • Tamaqua Area • Jim Thorpe Area • East Penn • Whitehall-Coplay • Northampton Area • Nazareth Area • Bangor Area • North Schuylkill • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Allentown Raub • Northwestern Lehigh • Panther Valley • Catasauqua Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Broughal

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Quaker Valley • South Fayette • Mount Lebanon • Avonworth • Kiski Area • Peters Township • West Jefferson Hills • Canon-McMillan • Burrell

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Hickory Ridge Middle School • MASE • Millington Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Houston Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Cordova Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Tamaqua Area • Reading Southwest • North Schuylkill • Reading Northwest • Reading Southern • Tulpehocken Area • Conrad Weiser • Wilson West • Schuylkill Valley • Wilson Southern • Schuylkill Haven • Reading Northeast • Daniel Boone • Kutztown Area • Boyertown Area • Muhlenberg • Governor Mifflin • Twin Valley • Fleetwood Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Somerset Area • Windber Area • Forest Hills • Meyersdale Area • Greater Johnstown • Rockwood

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Collegium Charter School • Stetson Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Northley Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Jim Thorpe Area • Allentown South Mountain • Sacred Heart School • Allentown Raub • Pleasant Valley • Wilson Area • Parkland Orefield • Salisbury • Saucon Valley • Lehighton Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Pen Argyl Area • East Penn Eyer • East Penn Lower Macungie • Quakertown Strayer • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Palmerton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Nazareth Area • Northampton Area • Catasauqua Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown Trexler • Southern Lehigh • Panther Valley • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Northwestern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Clearfield Area • Northern Potter • Bradford Area • St. Marys Area • Oswayo Valley • Dubois Area • Port Allegany • St. Leo’s Catholic School • Moshannon Valley • Kane Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Greensburg Salem • Franklin Center • Burgettstown Area • Norwin • Keystone Oaks • South Side • Franklin Regional • Avonworth • Montour • Baldwin-Whitehall • Mount Lebanon • Kiski Area • Burrell • Beaver Area • Charleroi Area • Moon Area • Freeport Area • South Fayette • Canon-McMillan • Mars Area • Greater Latrobe • Peters Township

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Spring Grove • West York Area • South Western • South Eastern • Eastern York • Central York • Dover Area • Northeastern

    View Contest