Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 North Central PA Video Contest

2017 North Central PA Video Contest
The North Central PA video contest is produced by Workforce Solutions for North Central Pennsylvania, Inc., in Kersey, Pa.

2017 Teams and Manufacturers

MoShannon Valley School DistrictOrganic Climbing
Dubois Area School DistrictGasbarre Products, Inc.
Clearfield Area School DistrictInterfuse Manufacturing
Oswayo Valley Area School DistrictGas Field Specialists
Northern Potter Area School DistrictThe Carpenter's Shop
Bradford Area School DistrictAmerican Refining Group, Inc.
Port Allegheny Area School DistrictMcCourt Labels
St. Marys Area School DistrictHorizon Technologies, Inc.
St. Leo's Catholic SchoolAlpha Sintered Metals
Kane Area School DistrictKane Hardwood

North Central PA Contest Social Media

Facebook
Twitter

North Central Regional Manager

Pam Streich
Workforce Solutions for North Central Pennsylvania, Inc.
814.594.0245

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: East Penn • Bangor • Northwestern Lehigh • Whitehall-Coplay • Bethlehem Broughal • Southern Lehigh • Salisbury • Wilson • Catasauqua • Nazareth • Parkland • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Saucon Valley • Sacred Heart • Easton • Northern Lehigh • Allentown Raub • Northampton

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: CCTI Schools Compilation • Nazareth • Allentown South Mountain • Saucon Valley • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Lehighton • CIT Schools Compilation • LCTI Schools Compilation • Palmerton • East Penn • Allentown Trexler • Whitehall-Coplay • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Panther Valley • Northampton • Jim Thorpe • Allentown Raub • Bethlehem Northeast • Northern Lehigh • Easton • Salisbury • Bangor • Southern Lehigh • Sacred Heart School • Parkland • Allentown Harrison-Morton

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Habersham Central High School • White County High School • Stephens County High School • Franklin County High School • Union County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Octorara • Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • Great Valley • Phoenixville • Oxford Area • West Chester Henderson

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Saucon Valley • Allentown Trexler • Wilson Area • Schuylkill Haven • Bethlehem Area Northeast • East Penn • Quakertown • Parkland • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Lehighton Area • Salisbury Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Southern Lehigh • Bangor Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Palmerton Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Allentown Raub • Nazareth Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Northampton Area • Catasauqua Area • Northern Lehigh • Easton Area • Weatherly Area • Tamaqua Area • North Schuylkill • Allentown South Mountain • Panther Valley • Bethlehem Area Broughal

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: West Jefferson Hills • Canon-McMillan • Mount Lebanon • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • South Fayette • Quaker Valley • Avonworth • Kiski Area • Burrell • Peters Township

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Germantown Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Millington Middle School • Houston Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • MASE • Havenview Middle School • Gordon Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Northley Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Octorata Junior High School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Stetson Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Valley Forge Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Wilson Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Allentown Trexler • East Penn Lower Macungie • Southern Lehigh • Northampton Area • Quakertown Strayer • Whitehall-Coplay • East Penn Eyer • Parkland Orefield • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Northwestern Lehigh • Nazareth Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Palmerton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Sacred Heart School • Catasauqua Area • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Pleasant Valley • Easton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Salisbury • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Jim Thorpe Area • Northern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Allentown Raub • Panther Valley • Lehighton Area • Pen Argyl Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Greater Latrobe • Baldwin-Whitehall • Norwin • Mars Area • Burrell • Mount Lebanon • Kiski Area • Burgettstown Area • Moon Area • South Fayette • Montour • Avonworth • Greensburg Salem • Franklin Regional • Franklin Center • Freeport Area • Charleroi Area • Canon-McMillan • South Side • Peters Township • Keystone Oaks • Beaver Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Spring Grove • Central York • Northeastern • Eastern York • West York Area • South Western • South Eastern • Dover Area

    View Contest