Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest



The flagship Dream It. Do It. PA Lehigh Valley Student Video Contest for 2017 featured 31 middle school teams from Lehigh, Northampton, Schuylkill, Carbon, Monroe, and Bucks counties. The team from the Northampton Area School District won the Viewers Choice Award for the third time in the contest’s four-year history, and more than 100,000 votes were cast for the fourth straight year.

2017 Lehigh Valley Contest Award Winners

Voting times: Feb 22nd, 2017 (12:01 am) - Feb 24th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

Note for Fans

Please watch the videos as embedded on this page in order to enjoy the best user experience.

 

2017 Platinum Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Lehigh Valley Workforce Development Board
 

2017 Gold Sponsors

 
PATH Career Training
Crayola
Stanley Black & Decker
Aerotek
KingSpry
PPL Electric Utilities
PNC
Air Products
ATAS International, Inc.
B. Braun Medical
Bracalente Manufacturing Group
Mack Trucks
Sahl Communications
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
Ocean Spray
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Charter Partners
Feinberg Real Estate Advisors
County of Lehigh
RER Energy Group
Rettew
Santander Bank
Dynalene
Eastern Surfaces
Victualic
The Equinox Agency
Concannon Miller
espi
Kreischer Miller
Lehigh Carbon Community College
LVEDC
Northampton Community College
Talen Energy
Follett Corporation
Lutron Electronics Company
Nestlé Waters North America
Piramal Critical Care
ProtoCAM
TPEI
Bitronics
 

2017 Bronze Sponsors

 
MCTI
First Commonwealth Federal Credit Union
Bio Med Sciences
Northampton County
Express Employment Professionals
HMK Insurance
Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber Manufacturing Council
Da Vinci Science Center
Bethlehem Area Vocational-Technical School (BAVTS)
Lehigh Career and Technical Institute (LCTI)
Carbon Career & Technical Institute (CCTI)
Career Institute of Technology (CIT)
Carbon Chamber & Economic Development Corporation
Just Born Quality Confections
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of the Lehigh Valley
Provident Bank
GoPro
 

2017 Media Sponsors

 
Lehigh Valley Business
Adams Outdoor Lehigh Valley
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
 

Lehigh Valley Contest Social Media

Facebook
Twitter

State and Lehigh Valley Region Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Northampton • Bangor • Bethlehem Broughal • Northern Lehigh • Sacred Heart • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Raub • Catasauqua • Salisbury • Easton • Nazareth • Parkland • Allentown Harrison-Morton • East Penn • Wilson • Southern Lehigh • Northwestern Lehigh • Saucon Valley

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Allentown Raub • Salisbury • Bethlehem Northeast • Palmerton • Sacred Heart School • East Penn • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Allentown South Mountain • BAVTS Schools Compilation • CCTI Schools Compilation • Parkland • Allentown Trexler • Panther Valley • Whitehall-Coplay • Bangor • LCTI Schools Compilation • CIT Schools Compilation • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Southern Lehigh • Lehighton • Northampton • Jim Thorpe • Easton • Saucon Valley • Nazareth • Northern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Franklin County High School • White County High School • Union County High School • Habersham Central High School • Stephens County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • Oxford Area • Phoenixville • Octorara • West Chester Henderson • Great Valley

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Tamaqua Area • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Palmerton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Wilson Area • Schuylkill Haven • Bethlehem Area Northeast • East Penn • Northwestern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Northampton Area • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Lehighton Area • Catasauqua Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Salisbury Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Trexler • Allentown Raub • Southern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Bangor Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • North Schuylkill • Quakertown • Panther Valley • Nazareth Area • Parkland • Weatherly Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Avonworth • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Peters Township • West Jefferson Hills • Quaker Valley • Burrell • South Fayette • Mount Lebanon • Kiski Area • Canon-McMillan

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Bon Lin Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Millington Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Houston Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • MASE • Arlington Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Bellevue Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Muhlenberg • Boyertown Area • Fleetwood Area • Wilson West • North Schuylkill • Tulpehocken Area • Daniel Boone • Twin Valley • Kutztown Area • Reading Northeast • Tamaqua Area • Reading Southwest • Conrad Weiser • Reading Southern • Reading Northwest • Wilson Southern • Schuylkill Valley • Governor Mifflin • Schuylkill Haven

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Meyersdale Area • Somerset Area • Windber Area • Greater Johnstown • Forest Hills • Rockwood

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Kennett Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Northley Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Springton Lake Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Stetson Middle School • Great Valley Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Moshannon Valley • Dubois Area • Port Allegany • Oswayo Valley • St. Leo’s Catholic School • Clearfield Area • Bradford Area • St. Marys Area • Northern Potter • Kane Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: Lenape Middle School • Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Keith Valley Middle School • Conwell Middle School • Southwark Elementary School • Austin Meehan Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Morrisville High School • Baldi Middle School • Log College Middle School • East Norriton Middle School • Holy Cross School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • FDR Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Charleroi Area • South Fayette • Keystone Oaks • Mars Area • Canon-McMillan • Beaver Area • Peters Township • Norwin • Moon Area • Greensburg Salem • Greater Latrobe • Montour • Kiski Area • Mount Lebanon • Baldwin-Whitehall • South Side • Avonworth • Franklin Regional • Burgettstown Area • Freeport Area • Burrell • Franklin Center

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: South Eastern • Central York • South Western • Eastern York • Northeastern • Spring Grove • Dover Area • West York Area

    View Contest