Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

2017 Chester and Delaware Video Contest

Viewers Choice Voting has Ended

The 2017 Chester and Delaware student video contest is produced by the Manufacturing Alliance of Chester and Delaware Counties in Exton, Pa. The video contest features 13 schools and 13 manufacturers participating in the program and culminates in an award ceremony that takes place on April 4, 2017, on the Penn State Great Valley campus.

Voting times: Feb 27th, 2017 (12:01 am) - Mar 2nd, 2017 (11:59 pm)

2017 Contest Supporters

 
Manufacturing Alliance of Chester and Delaware Counties
Chester County Economic Development Council
Chester County Workforce Development Board
 

2017 Platinum Sponsor

 
CCRES
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Omega Design Corporation
Fulton Bank
Infiana USA
Kreischer Miller
Penn State Great Valley
Delaware County Community College
 

2017 Special Contributors

 
NPAS, Inc.
Chester County Intermediate Unit
Chester County Technical College High School
West Chester University
 

2017 Manufacturers

 
Aerzen USA
CNC Manufacturing
Infiana USA
Omega Design Corporation
R-V Industries
Southco
USSC Group
CTDI
Genesis Packaging
Schramm
Nielsen-Kellerman
Lasko Products
Lenape Forged Products
 

Chester and Delaware Manager

Patti VanCleave
Manufacturing Alliance of Chester and Delaware Counties, Exton, Pa.
610.321.8212


Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Allentown Harrison-Morton • Saucon Valley • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Broughal • Northampton • Salisbury • East Penn • Sacred Heart • Bangor • Catasauqua • Northwestern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Nazareth • Easton • Parkland • Whitehall-Coplay • Wilson • Allentown Raub

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Sacred Heart School • Easton • Palmerton • Saucon Valley • Allentown Trexler • Parkland • Bangor • Panther Valley • Bethlehem Nitschmann • LCTI Schools Compilation • Northampton • Bethlehem Northeast • Jim Thorpe • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Southern Lehigh • Nazareth • Whitehall-Coplay • Lehighton • CIT Schools Compilation • Allentown Raub • East Penn • Northern Lehigh • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Allentown South Mountain • CCTI Schools Compilation • Salisbury

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Franklin County High School • Habersham Central High School • Union County High School • Stephens County High School • White County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Phoenixville • Avon Grove • Oxford Area • Downingtown STEM Academy • West Chester Henderson • Great Valley • Octorara

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Panther Valley • Easton Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Allentown Raub • Northampton Area • Bangor Area • Saucon Valley • Weatherly Area • Palmerton Area • Allentown Trexler • Parkland • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Bethlehem Area Broughal • North Schuylkill • Schuylkill Haven • East Penn • Allentown South Mountain • Catasauqua Area • Southern Lehigh • Wilson Area • Northern Lehigh • Salisbury Area • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Quakertown • Nazareth Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Lehighton Area • Tamaqua Area • Northwestern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Avonworth • Canon-McMillan • West Jefferson Hills • Burrell • Quaker Valley • Kiski Area • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Mount Lebanon • South Fayette • Peters Township

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Arlington Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Houston Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Millington Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Cordova Middle School • MASE • Bellevue Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Kutztown Area • Boyertown Area • Twin Valley • Schuylkill Haven • Tamaqua Area • Governor Mifflin • Conrad Weiser • North Schuylkill • Reading Northwest • Reading Southern • Muhlenberg • Reading Southwest • Daniel Boone • Tulpehocken Area • Schuylkill Valley • Wilson Southern • Wilson West • Fleetwood Area • Reading Northeast

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Windber Area • Greater Johnstown • Somerset Area • Rockwood • Meyersdale Area • Forest Hills

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: East Stroudsburg Lehman • Pleasant Valley • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown Raub • Easton Area • East Penn Lower Macungie • Salisbury • Wilson Area • Allentown Trexler • Saucon Valley • Northwestern Lehigh • Northampton Area • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Catasauqua Area • Quakertown Strayer • East Penn Eyer • Sacred Heart School • Pen Argyl Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Parkland Orefield • Northern Lehigh • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Panther Valley • Palmerton Area • Nazareth Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Lehighton Area • Southern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Allentown South Mountain

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: St. Leo’s Catholic School • Oswayo Valley • Northern Potter • Port Allegany • Clearfield Area • Bradford Area • Moshannon Valley • Dubois Area • Kane Area • St. Marys Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: Holy Cross School • Stewart Middle School • Morrisville High School • Conwell Middle School • FDR Middle School • Lenape Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • Keith Valley Middle School • Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Baldi Middle School • Log College Middle School • Southwark Elementary School • Austin Meehan Middle School • East Norriton Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Greensburg Salem • Charleroi Area • Freeport Area • South Fayette • Canon-McMillan • Montour • Mars Area • Burrell • Moon Area • Mount Lebanon • Kiski Area • Franklin Center • South Side • Keystone Oaks • Baldwin-Whitehall • Beaver Area • Norwin • Avonworth • Franklin Regional • Burgettstown Area • Peters Township • Greater Latrobe

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Eastern York • Dover Area • Spring Grove • Northeastern • Central York • South Eastern • South Western • West York Area

    View Contest