Dream It. Do It. PA

2017 Berks County Video Contest



The inaugural Berks County video contest was produced by the Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC) in Allentown, Pa. More than 64,000 votes were cast for the Viewers Choice Award.

2017 Berks County Contest Award Winners

Voting times: Mar 2nd, 2017 (12:01 am) - Mar 4th, 2017 (11:59 pm)

2017 Platinum Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Meridian Bank
 

2017 Gold Sponsor

 
Fromm Electric Supply
Sahl Communications
RKL
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
 

2017 Silver Sponsors

 
Carpenter Technology Corporation
Sweet Street Desserts
American Crane and Equipment
Berks Career and Technical Center
FirstEnergy
Fulton Bank
Herbein and Company
Reading Area Community College
Aerotek
Reading Muhlenberg Career and Technology Center
 

2017 Bronze Sponsors

 
Brentwood Industries
Berks Business and Education Coalition
Unique Pretzel Bakery
Cambridge-Lee Industries
Santander Bank
Nestlé Waters North America
 

2017 Media Sponsors

 
Land Displays
Route 422 Business Advisor
Lehigh Valley Business
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
Berks County Television
Reading Eagle
 

Berks County Contest Social Media

Facebook
Twitter

Berks County Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Allentown Harrison-Morton • Wilson • Easton • Salisbury • Allentown Raub • Northwestern Lehigh • Catasauqua • Northampton • Northern Lehigh • Bethlehem Broughal • Bangor • Sacred Heart • Whitehall-Coplay • Nazareth • Southern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Parkland • East Penn

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: CCTI Schools Compilation • Southern Lehigh • CIT Schools Compilation • Allentown Trexler • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Nazareth • East Penn • Salisbury • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Saucon Valley • Jim Thorpe • Palmerton • Parkland • LCTI Schools Compilation • Allentown South Mountain • Northampton • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bangor • Panther Valley • Lehighton • Whitehall-Coplay • Easton • Sacred Heart School • Allentown Raub • Bethlehem Northeast • Northern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Union County High School • Stephens County High School • Franklin County High School • Habersham Central High School • White County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Phoenixville • West Chester Henderson • Great Valley • Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • Octorara • Oxford Area

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Parkland • Allentown South Mountain • Panther Valley • Palmerton Area • Saucon Valley • Schuylkill Haven • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Weatherly Area • Tamaqua Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Northern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Bangor Area • Allentown Raub • Easton Area • Lehighton Area • Northampton Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Catasauqua Area • Wilson Area • Allentown Trexler • East Penn • Northwestern Lehigh • Salisbury Area • North Schuylkill • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Nazareth Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Quakertown

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Kiski Area • Mount Lebanon • Canon-McMillan • Quaker Valley • Burrell • South Fayette • Avonworth • Peters Township • West Jefferson Hills

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Germantown Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Houston Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • MASE • Grandview Heights Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Millington Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Forest Hills • Greater Johnstown • Somerset Area • Meyersdale Area • Rockwood • Windber Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Owen J. Roberts Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Northley Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Springton Lake Middle School • Stetson Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Northwestern Lehigh • Pleasant Valley • East Penn Eyer • Saucon Valley • Southern Lehigh • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Allentown Trexler • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown South Mountain • Easton Area • Palmerton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Parkland Orefield • Whitehall-Coplay • Pen Argyl Area • Panther Valley • Nazareth Area • Lehighton Area • East Penn Lower Macungie • Sacred Heart School • Allentown Raub • Jim Thorpe Area • Salisbury • Wilson Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Northampton Area • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Catasauqua Area • Northern Lehigh • Quakertown Strayer • East Stroudsburg Lehman

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Dubois Area • Moshannon Valley • Kane Area • Bradford Area • St. Marys Area • St. Leo’s Catholic School • Oswayo Valley • Northern Potter • Port Allegany • Clearfield Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: East Norriton Middle School • Lenape Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Austin Meehan Middle School • Baldi Middle School • Holy Cross School • Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Keith Valley Middle School • Conwell Middle School • FDR Middle School • Southwark Elementary School • Morrisville High School • Log College Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Montour • Charleroi Area • Burrell • Avonworth • Beaver Area • Franklin Regional • Peters Township • South Fayette • Burgettstown Area • Moon Area • Freeport Area • Franklin Center • Greater Latrobe • Baldwin-Whitehall • South Side • Kiski Area • Mars Area • Canon-McMillan • Mount Lebanon • Norwin • Greensburg Salem • Keystone Oaks

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Spring Grove • Northeastern • West York Area • South Western • South Eastern • Dover Area • Central York • Eastern York

    View Contest