Dream It. Do It. PA

2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest



The third year of the flagship Dream It. Do It. PA student video contest featured 30 middle school teams from Lehigh, Northampton, Schuylkill, and Carbon counties. More than 117,000 votes were cast for the Viewers Choice Award during the three-day voting period.
 

2016 Lehigh Valley Contest Award Winners

 
Voting times: Feb 17th, 2016 (12:01 am) - Feb 19th, 2016 (11:59 pm)

 2016 Platinum Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Mack Trucks
Lehigh Valley Workforce Development Board
 

2016 Gold Sponsors

 
Air Products
Bracalente Manufacturing Group
Talen Energy
Aerotek
ATAS International, Inc.
B. Braun Medical
The Equinox Agency
KingSpry
PNC
PPL Electric Utilities
Sahl Communications
 

2016 Silver Sponsors

 
Bitronics
Piramal Critical Care
ProtoCAM
Provident Bank
Smooth-On
Concannon Miller
espi
Just Born Quality Confections
Follett Corporation
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lutron Electronics Company
Northampton Community College
LVEDC
Nestlé Waters North America
Stanley Vidmar
 

2016 Bronze Sponsors

 
C.F. Martin and Company
Cardinal Systems
Highwood USA
HMK Insurance
Bethlehem Area Vocational-Technical School (BAVTS)
Northampton County
Express Employment Professionals
Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber Manufacturing Council
Ondra-Huyett Associates
TPEI
Da Vinci Science Center
Carbon Career & Technical Institute (CCTI)
Innovation Studios
Carbon Chamber & Economic Development Corporation
Lehigh Career and Technical Institute (LCTI)
Career Institute of Technology (CIT)
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of the Lehigh Valley
GoPro
 

2016 Media Sponsors

 
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
Adams Outdoor Lehigh Valley
WDIY Public Radio
99.9 The Hawk
WFMZ-TV
Lehigh Valley Business
 

State and Lehigh Valley Region Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Allentown Harrison-Morton • Northwestern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Parkland • Whitehall-Coplay • Northampton • Wilson • Bethlehem Broughal • Allentown Raub • Catasauqua • Saucon Valley • Bangor • Easton • Salisbury • East Penn • Sacred Heart • Southern Lehigh • Nazareth

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Whitehall-Coplay • Nazareth • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Bethlehem Nitschmann • Easton • Bangor • CCTI Schools Compilation • Northern Lehigh • CIT Schools Compilation • Saucon Valley • Bethlehem Northeast • LCTI Schools Compilation • Salisbury • Panther Valley • Jim Thorpe • Allentown Trexler • Palmerton • Lehighton • Sacred Heart School • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Parkland • Northampton • Southern Lehigh • Allentown South Mountain • East Penn • Allentown Raub

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Stephens County High School • Union County High School • White County High School • Franklin County High School • Habersham Central High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Great Valley • Downingtown STEM Academy • Octorara • Avon Grove • West Chester Henderson • Oxford Area • Phoenixville

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Burrell • Mount Lebanon • South Fayette • Canon-McMillan • Avonworth • West Jefferson Hills • Kiski Area • Quaker Valley • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Peters Township

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Grandview Heights Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Gordon Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Millington Middle School • Germantown Middle School • MASE • Houston Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Kennett Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Stetson Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Octorata Junior High School • Northley Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Bethlehem Area Broughal • Saucon Valley • East Penn Eyer • Nazareth Area • East Penn Lower Macungie • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Wilson Area • Salisbury • Quakertown Strayer • Northampton Area • Allentown Trexler • Lehighton Area • Southern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Easton Area • Sacred Heart School • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Parkland Orefield • Panther Valley • Allentown Raub • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Palmerton Area • Catasauqua Area • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Allentown South Mountain • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Whitehall-Coplay • Pen Argyl Area • Jim Thorpe Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Pleasant Valley

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Mount Lebanon • South Fayette • Keystone Oaks • Freeport Area • Greater Latrobe • Norwin • Burrell • Burgettstown Area • Mars Area • Peters Township • Franklin Center • Avonworth • Canon-McMillan • Moon Area • Kiski Area • Franklin Regional • Beaver Area • Greensburg Salem • South Side • Charleroi Area • Baldwin-Whitehall • Montour

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Dover Area • South Eastern • Northeastern • Eastern York • South Western • Central York • West York Area • Spring Grove

    View Contest