Dream It. Do It. PA

2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest



The third year of the flagship Dream It. Do It. PA student video contest featured 30 middle school teams from Lehigh, Northampton, Schuylkill, and Carbon counties. More than 117,000 votes were cast for the Viewers Choice Award during the three-day voting period.
 

2016 Lehigh Valley Contest Award Winners

 
Voting times: Feb 17th, 2016 (12:01 am) - Feb 19th, 2016 (11:59 pm)

 2016 Platinum Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Mack Trucks
Lehigh Valley Workforce Development Board
 

2016 Gold Sponsors

 
Air Products
Bracalente Manufacturing Group
Talen Energy
Aerotek
ATAS International, Inc.
B. Braun Medical
The Equinox Agency
KingSpry
PNC
PPL Electric Utilities
Sahl Communications
 

2016 Silver Sponsors

 
Bitronics
Piramal Critical Care
ProtoCAM
Provident Bank
Smooth-On
Concannon Miller
espi
Just Born Quality Confections
Follett Corporation
Lehigh Carbon Community College
Lutron Electronics Company
Northampton Community College
LVEDC
Nestlé Waters North America
Stanley Vidmar
 

2016 Bronze Sponsors

 
C.F. Martin and Company
Cardinal Systems
Highwood USA
HMK Insurance
Bethlehem Area Vocational-Technical School (BAVTS)
Northampton County
Express Employment Professionals
Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber Manufacturing Council
Ondra-Huyett Associates
TPEI
Da Vinci Science Center
Carbon Career & Technical Institute (CCTI)
Innovation Studios
Carbon Chamber & Economic Development Corporation
Lehigh Career and Technical Institute (LCTI)
Career Institute of Technology (CIT)
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of the Lehigh Valley
GoPro
 

2016 Media Sponsors

 
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
Adams Outdoor Lehigh Valley
WDIY Public Radio
99.9 The Hawk
WFMZ-TV
Lehigh Valley Business
 

State and Lehigh Valley Region Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Easton • Whitehall-Coplay • Salisbury • Allentown Raub • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Northwestern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Wilson • Catasauqua • Bethlehem Broughal • Northampton • Sacred Heart • Northern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Parkland • Nazareth • Bangor • East Penn

    View Contest
  • 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    26 Videos: Bethlehem Nitschmann • CIT Schools Compilation • Easton • Parkland • Allentown South Mountain • Allentown Raub • Whitehall-Coplay • Southern Lehigh • Palmerton • Northern Lehigh • Panther Valley • Jim Thorpe • East Penn • Bethlehem Northeast • Nazareth • Sacred Heart School • LCTI Schools Compilation • Salisbury • CCTI Schools Compilation • Lehighton • BAVTS Schools Compilation • Allentown Trexler • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Northampton • Bangor • Saucon Valley

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Franklin County High School • Stephens County High School • Habersham Central High School • Union County High School • White County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Octorara • Phoenixville • Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • West Chester Henderson • Oxford Area • Great Valley

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: Avonworth • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Canon-McMillan • South Fayette • Peters Township • Kiski Area • Quaker Valley • West Jefferson Hills • Burrell • Mount Lebanon

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Gordon Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Kingsbury Middle School • MASE • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Houston Middle School • Millington Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Havenview Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Reading Southwest • Governor Mifflin • Schuylkill Haven • Twin Valley • Daniel Boone • Conrad Weiser • Tulpehocken Area • Fleetwood Area • Kutztown Area • Schuylkill Valley • Wilson Southern • Muhlenberg • Reading Northeast • North Schuylkill • Tamaqua Area • Reading Northwest • Wilson West • Boyertown Area • Reading Southern

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Greater Johnstown • Windber Area • Meyersdale Area • Rockwood • Forest Hills • Somerset Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Stetson Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Northley Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Valley Forge Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Catasauqua Area • Palmerton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • East Penn Lower Macungie • Wilson Area • Saucon Valley • Parkland Orefield • Allentown Trexler • Northampton Area • Southern Lehigh • Whitehall-Coplay • Lehighton Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Allentown Raub • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Nazareth Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Sacred Heart School • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Pleasant Valley • Allentown South Mountain • Panther Valley • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Quakertown Strayer • Salisbury • Pen Argyl Area • East Penn Eyer • Northern Lehigh • Jim Thorpe Area • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area East Hills

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: Dubois Area • Oswayo Valley • St. Leo’s Catholic School • St. Marys Area • Northern Potter • Port Allegany • Clearfield Area • Kane Area • Bradford Area • Moshannon Valley

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: FDR Middle School • Morrisville High School • Baldi Middle School • Log College Middle School • Austin Meehan Middle School • East Norriton Middle School • Lenape Middle School • Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Keith Valley Middle School • Conwell Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Holy Cross School • Southwark Elementary School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: South Fayette • Mars Area • Franklin Regional • South Side • Avonworth • Kiski Area • Moon Area • Peters Township • Mount Lebanon • Franklin Center • Charleroi Area • Greater Latrobe • Baldwin-Whitehall • Keystone Oaks • Freeport Area • Beaver Area • Montour • Canon-McMillan • Burrell • Norwin • Greensburg Salem • Burgettstown Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: South Eastern • South Western • Northeastern • Eastern York • Dover Area • Spring Grove • Central York • West York Area

    View Contest