Dream It. Do It. PA

2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

2015 Lehigh Valley Contest Compilations



The team from the Northampton Area School District won the Viewers Choice Award in the 2015 Lehigh Valley Student Video Contest. More than 100,000 votes were cast on the Dream It. Do It. PA website for the second straight year. Twenty-two middle school teams from Lehigh, Northampton, and Carbon counties participated in the 2015 Lehigh Valley contest. The Viewers Choice Award was one of eight awards given during the 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest Celebration at SteelStacks in Bethlehem, Pa.

2015 Video Contest Award Winners

Outstanding Program: Southern Lehigh (Crayola)
Outstanding Editing: Nazareth (ABEC)
Outstanding Creativity: Allentown Raub (Stanley Vidmar)
Outstanding Cool!: Northampton (Effort Foundry)
Outstanding Team Spirit: Northern Lehigh (Amcor)
Outstanding Educational Value: East Penn (Nestlé Waters North America)
Outstanding Videography: Bethlehem Northeast (Strahman Valves)
Viewers Choice: Northampton (Effort Foundry)

Voting times: Feb 19th, 2015 (12:01 am) - Feb 21st, 2015 (11:59 pm)

2015 Lehigh Valley Contest Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Lehigh Valley WIB
Aerotek
The Equinox Agency
KingSpry
PPL Electric Utilities
Concannon Miller
Northampton Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College
espi
PNC
LVEDC
ATAS International, Inc.
Bosch Rexroth
Follett Corporation
Lutron Electronics Company
Just Born Quality Confections
National Penn
B. Braun Medical
Effort Foundry
Nestlé Waters North America
Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance
Ondra-Huyett Associates
Express Employment Professionals
Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber Manufacturing Council
Northampton County
Carbon Chamber & Economic Development Corporation
TPEI
Career Institute of Technology (CIT)
Lehigh Career and Technical Institute (LCTI)
Carbon Career & Technical Institute (CCTI)
Bethlehem Area Vocational-Technical School (BAVTS)
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of the Lehigh Valley
Innovation Studios
Adams Outdoor Lehigh Valley
Lehigh Valley Business
Da Vinci Science Center
Sahl Communications
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
 

State and Lehigh Valley Region Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Southern Lehigh • East Penn • Bethlehem Broughal • Salisbury • Parkland • Nazareth • Allentown Raub • Wilson • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Easton • Catasauqua • Northwestern Lehigh • Saucon Valley • Bangor • Whitehall-Coplay • Sacred Heart • Northampton • Northern Lehigh

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Union County High School • Habersham Central High School • Stephens County High School • White County High School • Franklin County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: Octorara • Phoenixville • Downingtown STEM Academy • Great Valley • Oxford Area • West Chester Henderson • Avon Grove

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Northwestern Lehigh • Tamaqua Area • Panther Valley • Jim Thorpe Area • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Nazareth Area • Allentown Trexler • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Allentown Raub • Palmerton Area • Whitehall-Coplay • Northampton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Weatherly Area • Quakertown • Catasauqua Area • Saucon Valley • Lehighton Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Schuylkill Haven • Wilson Area • North Schuylkill • Bangor Area • East Penn • Salisbury Area • Southern Lehigh • Northern Lehigh • Parkland

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: West Jefferson Hills • Quaker Valley • Burrell • Peters Township • Kiski Area • Canon-McMillan • Mount Lebanon • South Fayette • Avonworth • Pittsburgh Public SciTech

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Maxine Smith Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • Arlington Middle School • MASE • Kingsbury Middle School • Millington Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Houston Middle School • Hickory Ridge Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Gordon Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Valley Forge Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Octorata Junior High School • Stetson Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Great Valley Middle School • Northley Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Lionville Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Jim Thorpe Area • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Northern Lehigh • Northwestern Lehigh • Panther Valley • Quakertown Strayer • Sacred Heart School • Pleasant Valley • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Pen Argyl Area • Nazareth Area • Palmerton Area • Salisbury • Allentown Raub • Southern Lehigh • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Saucon Valley • East Penn Lower Macungie • Catasauqua Area • Whitehall-Coplay • East Penn Eyer • Parkland Orefield • Northampton Area • Allentown Trexler • Lehighton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Easton Area • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Wilson Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Freeport Area • Franklin Center • Kiski Area • Greater Latrobe • Burrell • Baldwin-Whitehall • Canon-McMillan • Montour • Avonworth • Beaver Area • Norwin • Burgettstown Area • Moon Area • Peters Township • Charleroi Area • Greensburg Salem • South Fayette • Keystone Oaks • Mars Area • South Side • Mount Lebanon • Franklin Regional

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: South Western • Central York • Spring Grove • Northeastern • Eastern York • West York Area • Dover Area • South Eastern

    View Contest