Dream It. Do It. PA

2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

2015 Lehigh Valley Contest Compilations



The team from the Northampton Area School District won the Viewers Choice Award in the 2015 Lehigh Valley Student Video Contest. More than 100,000 votes were cast on the Dream It. Do It. PA website for the second straight year. Twenty-two middle school teams from Lehigh, Northampton, and Carbon counties participated in the 2015 Lehigh Valley contest. The Viewers Choice Award was one of eight awards given during the 2015 Lehigh Valley Video Contest Celebration at SteelStacks in Bethlehem, Pa.

2015 Video Contest Award Winners

Outstanding Program: Southern Lehigh (Crayola)
Outstanding Editing: Nazareth (ABEC)
Outstanding Creativity: Allentown Raub (Stanley Vidmar)
Outstanding Cool!: Northampton (Effort Foundry)
Outstanding Team Spirit: Northern Lehigh (Amcor)
Outstanding Educational Value: East Penn (Nestlé Waters North America)
Outstanding Videography: Bethlehem Northeast (Strahman Valves)
Viewers Choice: Northampton (Effort Foundry)

Voting times: Feb 19th, 2015 (12:01 am) - Feb 21st, 2015 (11:59 pm)

2015 Lehigh Valley Contest Sponsors

 
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC)
Lehigh Valley WIB
Aerotek
The Equinox Agency
KingSpry
PPL Electric Utilities
Concannon Miller
Northampton Community College
Lehigh Carbon Community College
espi
PNC
LVEDC
ATAS International, Inc.
Bosch Rexroth
Follett Corporation
Lutron Electronics Company
Just Born Quality Confections
National Penn
B. Braun Medical
Effort Foundry
Nestlé Waters North America
Hampson Mowrer Kreitz Insurance
Ondra-Huyett Associates
Express Employment Professionals
Greater Lehigh Valley Chamber Manufacturing Council
Northampton County
Carbon Chamber & Economic Development Corporation
TPEI
Career Institute of Technology (CIT)
Lehigh Career and Technical Institute (LCTI)
Carbon Career & Technical Institute (CCTI)
Bethlehem Area Vocational-Technical School (BAVTS)
Coca-Cola Bottling Company of the Lehigh Valley
Innovation Studios
Adams Outdoor Lehigh Valley
Lehigh Valley Business
Da Vinci Science Center
Sahl Communications
PBS39 Lehigh Valley
 

State and Lehigh Valley Region Manager

Karen Buck
Manufacturers Resource Center (MRC), Allentown, Pa.
610.628.4626

Other Contests

  • 2014 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    18 Videos: Whitehall-Coplay • Northern Lehigh • Wilson • Nazareth • Bethlehem Broughal • East Penn • Allentown Raub • Catasauqua • Northampton • Parkland • Saucon Valley • Bangor • Salisbury • Northwestern Lehigh • Southern Lehigh • Sacred Heart • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Easton

    View Contest
  • 2015 North Georgia Video Contest

    5 Videos: Stephens County High School • Union County High School • Franklin County High School • Habersham Central High School • White County High School

    View Contest
  • 2016 Chester County Video Contest

    7 Videos: West Chester Henderson • Downingtown STEM Academy • Avon Grove • Great Valley • Phoenixville • Oxford Area • Octorara

    View Contest
  • 2016 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    30 Videos: Allentown Trexler • Schuylkill Haven • Allentown Harrison-Morton • Allentown Raub • Tamaqua Area • Catasauqua Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • East Penn • Nazareth Area • Northern Lehigh • Northampton Area • Allentown South Mountain • Panther Valley • Southern Lehigh • Whitehall-Coplay • Jim Thorpe Area • Quakertown • Northwestern Lehigh • Bangor Area • Palmerton Area • Salisbury Area • Weatherly Area • North Schuylkill • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Lehighton Area • Saucon Valley • Wilson Area • Easton Area • Parkland • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann

    View Contest
  • 2016 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    10 Videos: South Fayette • Pittsburgh Public SciTech • Canon-McMillan • Peters Township • Kiski Area • Quaker Valley • Avonworth • Burrell • West Jefferson Hills • Mount Lebanon

    View Contest
  • 2016 Tennessee Video Contest

    16 Videos: Hickory Ridge Middle School • Millington Middle School • Riverdale Middle School • Germantown Middle School • Arlington Middle School • Cordova Middle School • Havenview Middle School • Bon Lin Middle School • MASE • Kingsbury Middle School • Colonial Middle School • Bellevue Middle School • Grandview Heights Middle School • Maxine Smith Middle School • Houston Middle School • Gordon Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Berks County Video Contest

    19 Videos: Reading Southwest • Wilson West • Daniel Boone • Twin Valley • Governor Mifflin • Boyertown Area • Tulpehocken Area • Reading Southern • Kutztown Area • Wilson Southern • Tamaqua Area • Conrad Weiser • Muhlenberg • North Schuylkill • Schuylkill Valley • Reading Northeast • Schuylkill Haven • Reading Northwest • Fleetwood Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Cambria Somerset Counties Video Contest

    6 Videos: Meyersdale Area • Somerset Area • Rockwood • Windber Area • Greater Johnstown • Forest Hills

    View Contest
  • 2017 Chester and Delaware Contest

    13 Videos: Stetson Middle School • Valley Forge Middle School • North Brandywine Middle School • Phoenixville Area Middle School • Octorara Junior High School • Great Valley Middle School • Charles F. Patton Middle School • Springton Lake Middle School • Collegium Charter School • Lionville Middle School • Kennett Middle School • Owen J. Roberts Middle School • Northley Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Lehigh Valley Video Contest

    31 Videos: Northern Lehigh • Pen Argyl Area • Bethlehem Area East Hills • Catasauqua Area • Palmerton Area • Bethlehem Area Northeast • Nazareth Area • East Penn Eyer • Panther Valley • Wilson Area • Northwestern Lehigh • Allentown Raub • Southern Lehigh • Easton Area • Lehighton Area • East Stroudsburg J.T. Lambert • Jim Thorpe Area • Parkland Orefield • Pleasant Valley • East Penn Lower Macungie • Bethlehem Area Broughal • Whitehall-Coplay • Quakertown Strayer • Allentown Trexler • Sacred Heart School • Salisbury • East Stroudsburg Lehman • Northampton Area • Bethlehem Area Nitschmann • Allentown South Mountain • Saucon Valley

    View Contest
  • 2017 North Central PA Video Contest

    10 Videos: St. Leo’s Catholic School • Moshannon Valley • Dubois Area • Northern Potter • Kane Area • Bradford Area • St. Marys Area • Port Allegany • Oswayo Valley • Clearfield Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 Philadelphia Regional Video Contest

    14 Videos: Eisenhower Science and Technology Leadership Academy • Southwark Elementary School • Holy Cross School • East Norriton Middle School • Baldi Middle School • Neil A. Armstrong Middle School • Log College Middle School • Austin Meehan Middle School • Stewart Middle School • Keith Valley Middle School • Lenape Middle School • Morrisville High School • FDR Middle School • Conwell Middle School

    View Contest
  • 2017 Pittsburgh Video Contest

    22 Videos: Beaver Area • Burgettstown Area • Franklin Regional • Keystone Oaks • Freeport Area • South Side • Avonworth • Mount Lebanon • Canon-McMillan • Franklin Center • South Fayette • Baldwin-Whitehall • Montour • Charleroi Area • Peters Township • Greensburg Salem • Mars Area • Burrell • Norwin • Greater Latrobe • Kiski Area • Moon Area

    View Contest
  • 2017 South Central PA Video Contest

    8 Videos: Central York • Northeastern • Spring Grove • West York Area • South Eastern • Eastern York • South Western • Dover Area

    View Contest